Alfavita.Gr - Info alfavita.gr

alfavita receives about 28,550 unique visitors and 69,091 (2.42 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $228.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $129,845.72. According to Alexa Traffic Rank alfavita.gr is ranked number 4,849 in the world and 0.00571% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.73.11.

About - alfavita.gr

Ekpaideytikh Pylh - Enhmerwtikh Pylh
Το μεγαλύτερο ενημερωτικό εκπαιδευτικό δίκτυο στην Ελλάδα. Ενημερωθείτε για όλες τα νέα στην εκπαίδευση, ανακοινώσεις από το Υπουργείο και σχετικά άρθρα.
How did alfavita.gr look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is alfavita.gr?

Daily Unique Visitors:
28,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
856,500
Daily Pageviews:
69,091 (2.42 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
4,849 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00571% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Greece 97.94%98.87%31
Cyprus 0.41%0.19%782
Germany 0.40%0.25%30492
United Kingdom 0.30%0.16%41082
United States 0.19%0.08%293602
France 0.09%0.05%87207
Netherlands 0.07%0.03%59412
Italy 0.06%0.04%115655

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
alfavita.gr
100.00%100.00%3.60

How fast does alfavita.gr load?

Average Load Time:
(5031 ms) 6 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,381
Total Backlinks:
  72,167
Follow Links:
  68,638
Nofollow Links:
  3,529
Referring Domains:
  721
Referring IPs:
  726

Competitive Data

SEMrush alfavita.gr
Domain:
  alfavita.gr
Rank:
  1,413,609
Organic Keywords:
  255
Organic Traffic:
  193
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is alfavita.gr?

Facebook likes:
  22
Facebook shares:
  147
Facebook comments:
  4
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  173
Google +:
  28
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  35
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much alfavita.gr can earn?

Website Value:
$129,845.72
Daily Revenue:
$228.40
Monthly Revenue:
$6,852.00
Yearly Revenue:
$83,366.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is alfavita.gr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.73.11
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.73.11

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to alfavita.gr?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Date: Sat, 30 Apr 2016 15:53:19 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d02312ca9b97184e184db186538d9cb311462031599; expires=Sun, 30-Apr-17 15:53:19 GMT; path=/; domain=.alfavita.gr; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0, no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:01 GMT
Location: https://www.alfavita.gr
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 29bc2a79d982099a-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: cloudflare-nginx
Date: Sat, 30 Apr 2016 15:53:19 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dd571a67677f5e563dbddafadc34fce131462031599; expires=Sun, 30-Apr-17 15:53:19 GMT; path=/; domain=.alfavita.gr; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.34
X-Drupal-Cache: MISS
Expires: Sun, 19 Nov 1978 05:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Content-Language: el
X-Varnish: 621987617 621965519
Age: 479
Via: 1.1 varnish
X-Varnish-Cache: HIT
CF-RAY: 29bc2a7a5964042a-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS evan.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS ingrid.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 20 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
alfavita.gr widget