Alfavita.Gr

alfavita.gr
alfavita receives about 35,117 unique visitors and 82,875 (2.36 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $280.93/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $776,672.51. According to Alexa Traffic Rank alfavita.gr is ranked number 5,567 in the world and 0.00763% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Durham, D8, Netherlands and links to network IP address 77.235.50.32.

About - Alfavita.Gr

WRITE article about alfavita.gr

How many visitors does alfavita.gr get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
35,117
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,053,510
Daily Pageviews:
82,875 (2.36 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
5,567 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00763% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
3,814
Average Load Time:
(3671 ms) 9 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Greece 97.35%98.47%46
Germany 0.47%0.33%48511
Cyprus 0.46%0.21%935
United Kingdom 0.37%0.19%57062
United States 0.25%0.12%351654
France 0.10%0.06%145616
Netherlands 0.10%0.05%104498
Italy 0.08%0.06%133031
Belgium 0.07%0.04%59621
Sweden 0.07%0.04%64654

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
alfavita.gr
100.00%100.00%3.99

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush alfavita.gr
Domain:
  alfavita.gr
Rank:
  1,631,929
Organic Keywords:
  12
Organic Traffic:
  203
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

alfavita.gr Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  864
Facebook shares:
  1,557
Facebook comments:
  440
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  42
Facebook total:
  2,861
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  85
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  35
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much alfavita.gr can earn?

Website Value:
$776,672.51
Daily Revenue:
$280.93
Monthly Revenue:
$8,427.90
Yearly Revenue:
$102,539.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is alfavita.gr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
77.235.50.32
ASN:
AS60781 
ISP:
LeaseWeb Netherlands B.V. 
Server Location:
Durham
D8
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 77.235.50.32

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did alfavita.gr look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
X-Drupal-Cache: MISS
Expires: Sun, 19 Nov 1978 05:00:00 GMT
Last-Modified: Mon, 20 Apr 2015 10:24:17 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Content-Language: el
X-Generator: Drupal 7 (http://drupal.org)
Date: Mon, 20 Apr 2015 10:24:23 GMT
X-Varnish: 2115432565 2115431821
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.alfavita.gr 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.cloud.eurovps.com
Rname info.alfavita.gr
Serial Number 2015030307
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 1814400
Minimum TTL 0
A 77.235.50.32 3600
NS ns2.cloud.eurovps.com 3600
NS ns1.cloud.eurovps.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 297 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
alfavita.gr widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.